Privacy Policy

At Lady Petrova we regard customer privacy as an important part of our relationship with our customers. The following privacy policy applies to all Lady Petrova users, and conforms to Internet privacy standards. We take your privacy very seriously and will not use any personal information for any purpose not specified.
We respect your privacy and as a result any information provided to us will remain strictly private for its intended use only. Information will not be sold to a third party.
This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for ladypetrova.com (the website) – and outlines the information that we gather, how we use it and how to correct or change it. If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact Raphael Ruz at +61 3 9650 6285.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
In order to use the Lady Petrova online payment service, we may require information from you in order to provide the best service possible. All correspondence may also be collected and stored, particularly in regard to sales, support and accounts, including email.
Any information collected by Lady Petrova is collected via correspondence from you or your company. This may be via the telephone, email, mail, fax or directly through our website or online payment service.

USE OF COLLECTION INFORMATION
Any details collected from Lady Petrova customers is required in order to provide you with our online payment service, and a high level of customer service. Correspondence is recorded in order to provide service references, and to assist in our staff development.
In some cases we will use your personal information such as previous purchase history in order to deliver better and more relevant marketing information to an individual, however this information will never divulge to a third party.
At no time will ladypetrova.com disclose your personal information without your prior consent, except to comply with applicable laws or valid legal processes.

STORAGE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION
ladypetrova.com is committed to making sure your shopping experience is safe and secure. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our online payment service, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).
When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details.
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. If you have any questions about security of our online payment service, you can get in touch via our CONTACT page.

ACCESS TO COLLECTED INFORMATION
If your Personally Identifiable Information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing us via our CONTACT page.

ORDERS
If you purchase a product or service from us, we may request certain Personally Identifiable Information from you. You may be required to provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

COMMUNICATIONS
Lady Petrova uses Personally Identifiable Information for essential communications, such as Emails, accounts information, and critical service details. We may also use this information for other purposes, including some promotional emails. If at any time you wish not to receive such correspondence, you may request to be removed from any mailing lists via our CONTACT page. You will be notified when your personal information is collected by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, so you can make an informed choice as to whether or not to share your information with that party.

THIRD PARTIES
We may use the aggregated information to analyse trends and improve the functionality of the website, as well as improve our products and services. This aggregated data may also be shared with third party companies who assist ladypetrova.com in delivering our website and other services however; this information is not displayed on an individual level.
These third parties are prohibited from using your Personally Identifiable Information for any other purpose. Lady Petrova does not share any information with third parties for any unknown or unrelated uses.

LINKS
Links on the Lady Petrova site to external entities are not covered within this policy.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by Email, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

LADY PETROVA SECURITY POLICY
Lady Petrova uses the eWAY Payment Gateway for its online credit card transactions. eWAY processes online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet. All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the eWAY gateway are secured payments.

  • Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.
  • Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by Lady 
Petrova or any outside party.
  • All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.
  • All transaction data is encrypted for storage within eWAY’s 
bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.
  • eWAY is an authorised third party processor.
  • eWAY at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by Lady Petrova.

For more information about eWAY and online credit card payments, please visit www.eWAY.com.au

PRIVACY ACT
Lady Petrova actively seeks to comply with Australia’s privacy law. We aim to ensure that our privacy policy continually meets all legal requirements in order to maintain and honour your privacy. For more information about the National Privacy Principles, see the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website: http://www.privacy.gov.au

'